NCGA TEAMS

CONSUMER ENGAGEMENT ACTION TEAM (CEAT)

Patty Mann, Chair

Ted Mottaz, Vice Chair

Tom Haag, Liaison

Debbie Borg

Dan Cole

Ralph Kauffman

David Merrell

Gerald Mulder

Leah Pottinger

Allen Rowland

Shannon Textor, State Staff

Cathryn Wojcicki, NCGA Staff

Jennifer Myers, NCGA Staff

Mary Quigley, NCGA Staff

 

CORN PRODUCTIVITY & QUALITY ACTION TEAM (CPQAT)

Larry Hoffman, Chair

Dennis Maple, Vice Chair

Bob Bowman, Liaison

Randy DeSutter

Phillip  Gordon

Kyle Phillips

Gregory Schneider

Scott Sperry

Daniel Wesely

Chad Willis

Mark Sponsler, State Staff

Charles Ring, AMCOE*

Richard Vierling, NCGA Staff

Layla Soberanis, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

ETHANOL ACTION TEAM (ETHAT)

Paul Jeschke, Chair

Mark Recker, Vice Chair

Lynn Chrisp, Liaison

Russell Braun

David Gothbrath

Joel Grams

Kelly Nieuwenhuis

Jay Schutte

Brian Thalmann

Keith Truckor

Ken Parrent, State Staff

Jessica Bennett, NCGA Staff

TBD, NCGA Staff

Mel Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

FEED, FOOD & INDUSTRIAL ACTION TEAM (FFIAT)

Bob Hemesath, Chair

Bruce Peterson, Vice Chair

Kevin Ross, Liaison

John Greer

Kyle Kirby

Larson Krause

Jerry Maier

Kyle McCarty

Denny Vennekotter

Tim Waibel

Andy Tauer, State Staff

Jim Bauman, NCGA Staff

Layla Soberanis, NCGA Staff

Mel Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

FREEDOM TO OPERATE ACTION TEAM (FTOAT)

Don Duvall, Chair

Brandon Hunnicutt, Vice Chair

Chris Edgington, Liaison

Deb Gangwish

Morris Heitman

Roger Maurer

Ronnie Mohr

Jim Raben

Bob Timmons

Chad Wetzel

Shane Kinne, State Staff

Leon Corzine, AC-21*

Darrin Ihnen, AC-21*

Nathan Fields, NCGA Staff

Ethan Mathews, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

MARKET ACCESS ACTION TEAM (MAAT)

Ken Hartman, Chair

Jay Reiners, Vice Chair

Don Glenn, Liaison

Mike Lefever

Gail Lierer

Jon Miller

Jerry Mohr

Dwight Mork

Gary Porter

Roger Sy

Jim Tarmann, State Staff

Chad Blindauer, APAC*

Bill Hoffman, ATAC*

Zach Kinne, NCGA Staff

Max Starbuck, NCGA Staff

Mel Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

RISK MANAGEMENT ACTION TEAM (RMAT)

Steve Ebke, Chair

Sarah Delbecq, Vice Chair

Bruce Rohwer, Liaison

Jed Bower

Ryan Buck

Larry Buss

Bill Leigh

Aaron Martinka

Randy Melvin

Mike Moreland

Doug Noem

Dale Ihry, State Staff

Sam Willett, NCGA Staff

Brooke Appleton, NCGA Staff

Sarah Doese, NCGA Staff

 

STEWARDSHIP ACTION TEAM (STAT)

Brent Hostetler, Chair

Roger Zylstra, Vice Chair

Keith Alverson, Liaison

Randy Woodruff

Jim Sugarek

Carl Sousek

Randy Small

Justin Durdan

Doug Albin

Carson Klosterman

Boone McAfee, State Staff

Rachel Orf, NCGA Staff

Ethan Mathews, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

ENGAGING MEMBERS COMMITTEE

Paul Taylor, Chair

John Linder, Vice Chair

Stacy Mayo

Elizabeth Burns-Thompson

Ann Cross

Morgan Wrich

Matt Amick

Jayne Dalton

Brent Hoerr

Danny Nerud

Rodney Hahn

Joe Hodes, NCGA Staff

Kendra Keller, NCGA Staff

TBD, NCGA Staff

 

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

Kevin Skunes

Sarah Delbecq

Brandon Hunnicutt

Dennis Maple

Ted Mottaz

Bruce Peterson

Mark Recker

Jay Reiners

Roger Zylstra

Mike Beard, 3-year term

Dennis Gengenbach, 2-year term

Noah Hultgren, 3-year term

Joe Murphy, 1-year term

Quint Pottinger, 1-year term

Dean Taylor, 2-year term

Jon Doggett, NCGA Staff

Kendra Keller, NCGA Staff

 

RESOLUTIONS TASK FORCE

Chip Bowling

Lynn Chrisp

Cal  Dalton

Jon Holzfaster

Tom Mueller

Mike Nichols

Mark Scott

Jon Doggett, NCGA Staff

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Anthony Bush, Chair

John Linder

Kevin Ross

Kevin Skunes

Paul Taylor

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

 

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

Jeff Sandborn, Chair

Chip Bowling

Chris Edgington

Don Glenn

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Chip Bowling, Chair

Doug Albin

Jeff Jarboe

Chad Kemp

Joe Reed

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Kathy Baker, Corporate Secretary, NCGA Staff

 

COMMODITY CLASSIC JOINT VENTURE COMMITTEE

Kevin Ross, (Co-Chair Classic 2017)

Paul Taylor, (Co-Chair Classic 2018)

Martin Barbre, (Co-Chair Classic 2019)

Bob Bowman, (Co-Chair Classic 2020), service begins mid-March 2017

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

 

CORN PAC

Gene Baumgardner, At Large Appointment

Kevin Hurst, At Large Appointment

Bruce Rohwer, Custodian of Records

Steve Masat, At Large Appointment

Dan Nerud, AT Appointment

Chris Edgington, Corn Board Appointment

Mike Buis, At Large Appointment

TBD, RMAT Appointment

Jon Holzfaster, At Large Appointment

TBD, State PAC Appointment

Jon Doggett, Executive Director

Kendra Keller, Managing Director

Brooke Appleton, Treasurer

Sarah Doese, Logistics

 

*denotes Non-voting Participant