NCGA TEAMS

PRODUCTION & STEWARDSHIP ACTION TEAM

Don Glenn, Chairman

Brent Hostetler, Vice Chairman

Kevin Ross, Liaison

Jim Burg

Morris Heitman

Kirby Hettver

Gary Hudson

Carson Klosterman

Gail Lierer

Ronnie Mohr

Jimmy Oliver

Carl Sousek

Randy Woodruff

Theresa Sisung, State Staff

Gary Edwards, Field to Market*

Charles Ring, AMCOE*

Max Starbuck, NCGA Staff

Ethan Mathews, NCGA Staff

Melanie Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

 

PUBLIC POLICY ACTION TEAM

Jim Reed, Chairman

Steve Ebke, Vice Chairman

Lynn Chrisp, Liaison

Jed Bower

Reno Brueggeman

Ryan Buck

Mike Buis

Ken Hartman

Phil Hickman

Kyle Kirby

Randy Melvin

Joe Reed

Dean Taylor

Amanda De Jong, State Staff

Sam Willett, NCGA Staff

 

ETHANOL COMMITTEE

Jeff Sandborn, Chairman

Dennis Gengenbach, Vice Chairman

Keith Alverson, Liaison

Graham Adsit

Cal Dalton

Jerry Demmer

Paul Jeschke

Dennis McNinch

Jerry Mohr

Mike Nichols

Mark Recker

Jay Schutte

Dennis Vennekotter

Bradley Schad, State Staff

Dr. Pam Keck, NCGA Staff

Beth Elliott, NCGA Staff

Melanie Gibson, NCGA Staff

 

RESEARCH & BUSINESS
DEVELOPMENT ACTION TEAM

Tom Mueller, Chairman

Larry Hoffman, Vice Chairman

Bob Bowman, Liaison

Phillip Gordon

Paul Herringshaw

Dennis Maple

Bruce Rohwer

Greg Schneider

Scott Sperry

Roger Sy

Bob Timmons

Daniel Wesely

Chad Willis

Mark Sponsler, State Staff

Dr. Richard Vierling, NCGA Staff

Clint Raine, NCGA Staff

Sandra Wright, NCGA Staff

 

GROWER SERVICES ACTION TEAM

Tom Haag, Chairman

Patty Mann, Vice Chairman

Kevin Skunes, Liaison

Debbie Borg

Jayne Dalton

Roscoe Eggers

Les Imboden

Larry Mason

Mike Moreland

Ted Mottaz

Gerald Mulder

Danny Nerud

Roger Zylstra

Katie Glick, State Staff

Tim Brackman, NCGA Staff

Vickie Darland, NCGA Staff

TRADE POLICY & BIOTECHNOLOGY ACTION TEAM

John Linder, Chairman

Don Duvall, Vice Chairman

Jim Zimmerman, Liaison

Chris Edgington

David Gottbrath

Mark Gross

Robert Hemesath

Brandon Hunnicutt

Jon Miller

Scott Miller

Dwight Mork

Jim Raben

Jay Reiners

Rosalind Leeck, State Staff

TBD, USGC Representative

Chad Blindauer, APAC*

Leon Corzine, AC-21*

Bill Hoffman, ATAC*

Darrin Ihnen, AC-21

Nathan Fields, NCGA Staff

Zach Kinne, NCGA Staff

Maggie Fogerty, NCGA Staff

 

 

CORN PAC

Ken McCauley, At Large Appointment

Les Imboden, GSAT Appointment

Jon Holzfaster, Corn Board Appointment

Bill Christ, PPAT Appointment

TBD, State PAC Appointment

Garry Niemeyer, At Large Appointment

Kevin Hurst, At Large Appointment

Kent Kleinschmidt, At Large Appointment

Gene Baumgardner, At Large Appointment

Bruce Rohwer, Custodian of Records

Jon Doggett, Executive Director

Natalie Cook, Managing Director

Clint Raine, Logistics

Rodger Mansfield, Treasurer

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Anthony Bush, Chairman

Lynn Chrisp

Rob Elliott

Kevin Ross

Kevin Skunes

Rodger Mansfield, NCGA Staff

 

ASSOCIATION RELATION COMMITTEE

Wesley Spurlock, Chairman

Martin Barbre

Don Elsbernd

Paul Taylor

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Martin Barbre, Chairman

Bill Leigh, Association Member

Keith Truckor, Checkoff Member

Steven Masat, Regular Member

Tim Wiersma, Regular Member

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

 

BYLAWS COMMITTEE

Bob Bowman, Chairman

Marty Amundson

Mike Clemens

Gerald Gauck

Grant Noland

Kathy Baker, NCGA Staff

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Kathy Baker, Corporate Secretary, NCGA Staff

 

COMMODITY CLASSIC COMMITTEE

Bart Schott, (Co-chair Classic 2015)

Wesley Spurlock, (Co-chair Classic 2016)

Kevin Ross, (Co-Chair Classic 2017)

Paul Taylor, (Co-Chair Classic 2018) service begins mid-March 2015

Fred Stemme, NCGA Staff

Tim Brackman, NCGA Staff

 

 

 

* Denotes non-voting participant